Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Honeycomb Dome Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- flavourings
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (24%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Honeycomb (10%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins)], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Colours (titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Beta-carotene). Contains: Soya.
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Honeycomb Dome against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Honeycomb Dome in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


