Is Tesco Finest Belgian Milk Chocolate Mini Florentine Wreath Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Milk Chocolate (33%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Almonds, Sugar, Candied Citrus Peel [orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel], Butter (milk), Whipping Cream (milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Salt. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 33% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Made Using Chocolate From Belgium And Almonds From Usa. Contains Milk, Soya and Almonds. It may also contain Peanuts, other Nuts, Sesame Seeds and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Tesco Finest Belgian Milk Chocolate Mini Florentine Wreath against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing