Is Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- single cream
- butter
- milk
- whole milk
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Single Cream ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Water, Cooked Pulled Beef (17%) [Beef, Cornflour, Sugar, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, Smoked Onion Powder, Black Pepper], Dark Muscovado Sugar, Onion, Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Bourbon Whiskey, Beef Extract, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Beef Gelatine, Palm Oil, Garlic Purée, Black Mustard Seeds, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Onion Juice, Beef Fat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Chilli Powder, Ground Clove, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G
Tesco Finest White Sourdough Loaf 400G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


