Is Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef gelatine
- beef
- beef extract
- cooked pulled beef
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Single Cream ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Water, Cooked Pulled Beef (17%) [Beef, Cornflour, Sugar, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, Smoked Onion Powder, Black Pepper], Dark Muscovado Sugar, Onion, Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Bourbon Whiskey, Beef Extract, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Beef Gelatine, Palm Oil, Garlic Purée, Black Mustard Seeds, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Onion Juice, Beef Fat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Chilli Powder, Ground Clove, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G
Tesco Finest White Sourdough Loaf 400G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Bourbon Pulled Beef With Creamy Mash 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


