Is Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce Vegetarian?

Description
Hardwood-smoked pulled beef brisket offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with tender, stringy texture and moist mouthfeel. Commonly used in sandwiches, sliders, tacos and reheated entrees, it serves as a convenient protein for quick meals. Reviewers often note satisfying tenderness, bold smoke character, and occasional variability in sauce distribution and portioning.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef brisket
- natural flavor
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hardwood-smoked pulled beef brisket offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with tender, stringy texture and moist mouthfeel. Commonly used in sandwiches, sliders, tacos and reheated entrees, it serves as a convenient protein for quick meals. Reviewers often note satisfying tenderness, bold smoke character, and occasional variability in sauce distribution and portioning.
Ingredients
Beef brisket, water, contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), paprika, granulated garlic, granulated onion, Worcestershire powder [maltodextrin, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and sulfiting agents)], instant coffee. barbeque sauce: brown sugar, water, tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, bbq seasoning [salt, modified food starch, brown sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices (contains mustard, celery), contains less than 2% canola oil, flavors, silicon dioxide (added as an anticaking agent)], contains 2% or less of molasses.
Check Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke
Curly's Pulled Chicken with Hickory Smoked Barbecue Sauce 16oz Tub
About this product
Meat · Pouch


