Is Tesco Finest Chicken Korma With Pilau Rice 450G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pilau Rice (Cooked Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Ginger Puree, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Green Chilli Puree, Curry Leaves, Cumin Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Colour (Curcumin)), Chicken Breast, Single Cream (Milk), Onion, Onion Puree, Tomato, Coconut Cream, Yogurt (Milk), Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Cashew Nut, Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Salt, Butter (Milk), Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Honey, Ground Almonds, Desiccated Coconut, Cardamom, Green Chilli Puree, Smoked Sugar, Lemon Juice, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Lemon Concentrate, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Mace, Star Anise, Ginger Powder, Saffron

Check Tesco Finest Chicken Korma With Pilau Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Chicken Korma With Pilau Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go