Is Tesco Finest Chicken Primavera Tortiglioni 380g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- medium fat soft cheese
- single cream
- milk
- chicken breast
- whole milk
- butter
- dextrose
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Whole Milk , Chicken Breast (15%), Roasted Courgette [Courgette, Rapeseed Oil, Thyme, Salt, Black Pepper], Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), White Wine ( Sulphites ), Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Spinach, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Basil, Sugar, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Spirit Vinegar, Dextrose, Butter ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Whey ( Milk ).
Check Tesco Finest Chicken Primavera Tortiglioni 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chicken Primavera Tortiglioni 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chicken Primavera Tortiglioni 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


