Is Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- butter
- soured cream
- single cream
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (15%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian Dark Chocolate (10%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Single Cream (Milk) (8%), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Water, Soured Cream (Milk), Concentrated Orange Juice (1.5%), Butter (Milk), Demerara Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Dried Egg White, Cocoa Butter, Orange Zest, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides).
Check Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Theo Organic Orange Dark Chocolate
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


