Is Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg white
- dried skimmed milk
- soured cream
- dried whole milk
- pasteurised egg
- single cream
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- dextrose
- belgian milk chocolate
- butter
- calcium carbonate
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (15%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian Dark Chocolate (10%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Single Cream (Milk) (8%), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Water, Soured Cream (Milk), Concentrated Orange Juice (1.5%), Butter (Milk), Demerara Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Dried Egg White, Cocoa Butter, Orange Zest, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides).
Check Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Theo Organic Orange Dark Chocolate
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chocolate Orange Cheese-Lova Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


