Is Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cheesecake 540G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate curls
- whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- soured cream
- milk sugar
- whipping cream
- butter
- dried whole milk
- +5 more
milk chocolate curls
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Salted Caramel Sauce, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Single Cream (Milk), Dark Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Double Cream (Milk), Potato Starch, Butter (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sea Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Pasteurised Egg, Single Cream (Milk), Soured Cream (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Milk, Chocolate Decorations (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Riboflavin, Anthocyanins), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Flavouring), Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Sea Salt, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)
Check Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cheesecake 540G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cheesecake 540G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chocolate & Salted Caramel Cheesecake 540G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


