Is Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu 2x85g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Water, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Shavings (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Marsala Wine (1%), Alcohol, Citrus Fibre, Coffee Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan), Amaretto Liqueur, Coffee Extract, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu 2x85g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go