Is Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-glycerides of fatty acids

di-glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Egg , Alcohol, Dark Chocolate Shavings [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Marsala Wine (1%), Stabiliser (Sorbitol Syrup), Citrus Fibre, Coffee Powder, Thickener (Carrageenan), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Amaretto Liqueur, Coffee Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking