Is Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate & Spiced Orange Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk free

milk free

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (17%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins)], Palm Oil, Margarine [palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)], Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sicilian Orange Peel (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Spices, Orange Oil, Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Contains: Oats. Also, May Contain Peanuts And Nuts. Suitable For Vegans Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Milk Free.

Check Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate & Spiced Orange Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Dark Chocolate & Spiced Orange Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking