Is Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Smoked Salmon (83%) [Salmon (Fish), Salt], King Prawn (7%) [King Prawn (Crustacean), Salt], Medium Fat Soft Cheese [Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Sea Salt], Double Cream (Milk), Chive, Cornflour, Lemon Zest, Dried Red Pepper, Parsley, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


