Is Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- medium fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Smoked Salmon (83%) [Salmon (Fish), Salt], King Prawn (7%) [King Prawn (Crustacean), Salt], Medium Fat Soft Cheese [Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Sea Salt], Double Cream (Milk), Chive, Cornflour, Lemon Zest, Dried Red Pepper, Parsley, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Dressed Spruce Smoked Scottish Salmon Side Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


