Is Tesco Finest Dry Aged Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers 340G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dry Aged Beef Chuck And Brisket (52%), Beef (39%), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Cornish Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Black Pepper, Dextrose, White Pepper, Cracked Green Peppercorns, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Dry Aged Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dry Aged Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunch


