Is Tesco Finest Dry Cured Honey Roast Ham Slices 130g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Honey, Colour (Plain Caramel), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Molasses.

Check Tesco Finest Dry Cured Honey Roast Ham Slices 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Dry Cured Honey Roast Ham Slices 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep