Is Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- pancetta
- duck fat
- duck
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pappardelle Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Passata, Duck (12%), Water, Red Wine ( Sulphites ) (11%), Onion, Duck Fat, Garlic Purée, Carrot, Pancetta [Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Coriander, Garlic, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Butter ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Basil, Thyme, Sea Salt, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Duck Ragu with Pappardelle 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


