Is Tesco Finest Duck & Seville Orange Pate 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Duck Liver (19%), Pork Fat, Water, Orange Jelly [Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Pork Gelatine, Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Gelling Agents (Agar, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Chicken Liver, Single Cream ( Milk ), Seville Orange Marmalade (5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Pulp, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Bitter Orange Oil], Tapioca Starch, Butter ( Milk ), Concentrated Apple Juice, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Finest Duck & Seville Orange Pate 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Duck & Seville Orange Pate 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Duck & Seville Orange Pate 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


