Is Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IINGREDIENTS: Beef (79%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (13%), Chives, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dried Onion, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Yeast, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Extra Sharp Cheddar 10 Count - 7 Oz
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


