Is Tesco Finest Firecracker Chicken with Jasmine Rice 380g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Jasmine Rice [Water, Jasmine Rice], Cooked Battered Chicken (21%) [Chicken Breast, Semolina ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Preservative (Potassium Acetate), Dried Skimmed Milk , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper], Red Pepper, Sugar, Onion, Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Red Chilli Purée, Spring Onion, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sesame Oil, Soya Beans, Wheat , Molasses, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Alcohol. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Firecracker Chicken with Jasmine Rice 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Firecracker Chicken with Jasmine Rice 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


