Is Tesco Finest French Brandy Marzipan 500G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Brandy, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Tesco Finest French Brandy Marzipan 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest French Brandy Marzipan 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest French Brandy Marzipan 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


