Is Tesco Finest Fruit & Caramelised Nut Selection 225G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • pecan nuts
  • cashew nut
  • pistachio nuts
  • almonds

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Crimson Raisins [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Almonds (15%), Sugar, Cashew Nut (13%), Pistachio Nuts (13%), Pecan Nuts (9%), Hazelnut (8%), Cocoa Mass, Icing Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Maple Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract.

Check Tesco Finest Fruit & Caramelised Nut Selection 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Fruit & Caramelised Nut Selection 225G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go