No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Fruity Flapjack Cookies 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ) (17%), Rolled Oats (16%), Sultanas (13%), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Apricot (7%) [Dried Apricots, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Demerara Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Molasses.

Check Tesco Finest Fruity Flapjack Cookies 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Fruity Flapjack Cookies 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Tesco Finest Fruity Flapjack Cookies 200g | Spoonful