Is Tesco Finest Garlic and Herb Tenders with Marinara Sauce 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (55%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Tomato Sauce (9%) [Tomato, Water, Tomato Passata, Tomato Juice, Onion, White Wine ( Sulphites ), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Basil, Orange Zest, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil], Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Oil, Maltodextrin, Sage, White Pepper, Yeast.
Check Tesco Finest Garlic and Herb Tenders with Marinara Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Garlic and Herb Tenders with Marinara Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


