Is Tesco Finest Garnish Pack Serves 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 10 pork cocktail sausage wrapped in bacon
- 18 pork cocktail sausages
- 12 pork
- roasted onion & thyme stuffing portions wrapped in bacon
- pork
10 pork cocktail sausage wrapped in bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Roasted Chestnut & Onion Stuffing (Pork), 12 Pork, Sage & Onion Stuffing Balls (Pork), Pork, Roasted Onion & Thyme Stuffing Portions wrapped In Bacon (Pork), 18 Pork Cocktail Sausages (Pork), 10 Pork Cocktail Sausage wrapped in bacon (Pork).
Check Tesco Finest Garnish Pack Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Garnish Pack Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Garnish Pack Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


