Is Tesco Finest Gingerbread Latte Cream Liqueur 70Cl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Alcohol, Milk Proteins, Maltodextrin, Colour (Plain Caramel), Coffee, Flavourings, Irish Single Malt Whiskey, Stabiliser (Trisodium Citrate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide).
Check Tesco Finest Gingerbread Latte Cream Liqueur 70Cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Gingerbread Latte Cream Liqueur 70Cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 750 Ml
Slate Sweet Cream Latte
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Finest White Sourdough Loaf 400G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Gingerbread Latte Cream Liqueur 70Cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


