Is Five Farms Irish Cream Liqueur, Single Batch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • single batch cream

single batch cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Batch Cream, Irish Whiskey

Check Five Farms Irish Cream Liqueur, Single Batch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five Farms Irish Cream Liqueur, Single Batch is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeSpud Ca

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee