Is Tesco Finest Goat's Cheese & Caramelized Onion Pizza 440g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full fat soft goat's cheese
  • mozzarella full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Tomato Purée, Tomato, Grilled Red Onion (6%), Full Fat Soft Goat's Cheese (6%) ( Milk ), Semi Dried Tomato, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena [Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must], Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Maize Starch, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Basil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Deactivated Yeast, Oregano.

Check Tesco Finest Goat's Cheese & Caramelized Onion Pizza 440g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangy
Texture
CrispyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go