Is Tesco Finest Golden & Crumbly Cranberry & Amaretto Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Palm Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (10%) [cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Vegetable Margarine [palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Raisins, Tapioca Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Amaretto, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavourings. May Contain Eanuts And Nuts.

Check Tesco Finest Golden & Crumbly Cranberry & Amaretto Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go