Is Tesco Finest Golden & Crumbly Cranberry & Amaretto Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Palm Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (10%) [cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Vegetable Margarine [palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)], Raisins, Tapioca Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Amaretto, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavourings. May Contain Eanuts And Nuts.
Check Tesco Finest Golden & Crumbly Cranberry & Amaretto Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Golden & Crumbly Cranberry & Amaretto Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


