Is Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Butter ( Milk ) (30%), Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Dried Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper, Mustard Husk.
Check Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Hollandaise Sauce 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingToppingDipping


