Is Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk
- dried whole milk
- butter
- belgian milk chocolate
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Belgian Milk Chocolate (25%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Almonds (20%), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Citrus Peel [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel], Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk) (1%), Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Irish Cream Florentines 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


