Is Tesco Finest Keralan Inspired Chicken Soup 600g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Desiccated Coconut, Cooked Chicken (6%) [Chicken Breast, Chicken Thigh, Cornflour], Carrot, Onion, Red Pepper, Cornflour, Spinach, Chicken Stock [Water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Potato, Chicken Fat], Spices, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Bay.

Check Tesco Finest Keralan Inspired Chicken Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Keralan Inspired Chicken Soup 600g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep