Is Tesco Finest Lamb Tagine & Couscous 450G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb extract
- lamb
lamb extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Lamb (14%), Couscous (14%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomato, Red Onion, Onion, Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Dried Apricot, Tomato Purée, Lemon Juice, Honey, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Lamb Extract, Cumin, Parsley, Ground Coriander, Paprika, Bell Pepper Flakes, Orange Zest, Lemon Zest, Red Chilli Purée, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Onion Juice, Carrot Juice.
Check Tesco Finest Lamb Tagine & Couscous 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Lamb Tagine & Couscous 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Lamb Tagine & Couscous 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


