Is Tesco Finest Lemon Curd Yogurt 150G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Yogurt (Milk), Lemon Curd (18%) [Sugar, Egg, Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Rice Starch, Lemon Oil, Flavouring, Colour (Lutein)], Sugar, Potato Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectin).

Check Tesco Finest Lemon Curd Yogurt 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Lemon Curd Yogurt 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDipping