Is Tesco Finest Margherita Pizza 420g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo's milk mozzarella full fat soft cheese pearls
buffalo's milk mozzarella full fat soft cheese pearls
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (16%), Water, Tomato Purée, Tomato, Semi Dried Tomato, Buffalo's Milk Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese Pearls ( Milk ) (3%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Basil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maize Starch, Oregano, Deactivated Yeast.
Check Tesco Finest Margherita Pizza 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Margherita Pizza 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


