Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Marinated Mixed Vegetables (74%) [Tomato, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Aubergine, Courgette, Garlic, Salt, Herbs], Garlic Flavoured Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Garlic Extract], Semi Dried Cherry Tomatoes (8%) [Tomato, Salt], Sunflower Oil, Basil, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G | Spoonful