Is Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Marinated Mixed Vegetables (74%) [Tomato, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Aubergine, Courgette, Garlic, Salt, Herbs], Garlic Flavoured Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Garlic Extract], Semi Dried Cherry Tomatoes (8%) [Tomato, Salt], Sunflower Oil, Basil, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mediterranean Inspired Vegetable Sauce 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


