Is Tesco Finest Melt in the Middle Onion Bhaji 140g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Coriander, Fennel, Cumin Powder, Durum Wheat Semolina, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Green Chilli Purée, Rice Flour, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Potato Starch, Nigella Seeds, Ginger Purée, Salt, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast.
Check Tesco Finest Melt in the Middle Onion Bhaji 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Melt in the Middle Onion Bhaji 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Savory Garlic Onion Basil & Red Chile Pepper -- 5 oz
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
About this product
Snack · Frozen


