Is Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
rye flour
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cherry Tomato, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Rose Harissa Paste [Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Rose Water, Cumin, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coriander Powder], Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). , INGREDIENTS: Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Red Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Za'atar Seasoning [Sumac, Cumin, Oregano, Thyme, Marjoram, Salt], Salt. , INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sourdough ( Wheat ), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Deactivated Yeast, Rye Flour.
Check Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Loaf


