Is Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cherry Tomato, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Rose Harissa Paste [Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Rose Water, Cumin, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coriander Powder], Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). , INGREDIENTS: Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Red Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Za'atar Seasoning [Sumac, Cumin, Oregano, Thyme, Marjoram, Salt], Salt. , INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sourdough ( Wheat ), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Deactivated Yeast, Rye Flour.
Check Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mezze Sharing Trio 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Loaf


