Is Tesco Finest Millionaire���s Chocolate Dessert with a Pi��ata Topping Serves 8 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee Mousse, Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Muscovado Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Cane Molasses, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Milk Sugar), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Toffee Sauce (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring, Milk Sugar), Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pasteurised Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk), Pork Gelatine, Salt, Cornflour, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Locust Bean Gum), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Shea Fat, Honey, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Tesco Finest Millionaire���s Chocolate Dessert with a Pi��ata Topping Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Millionaire���s Chocolate Dessert with a Pi��ata Topping Serves 8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Millionaire���s Chocolate Dessert with a Pi��ata Topping Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


