Is Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
- whipping cream
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (31%), Mixed Fruit (17%) [Redcurrant, Blackcurrant, Blackberry, Raspberry], Water, Sugar, Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (7%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin).
Check Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mixed Berry Panna Cotta 2 x 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Unknown · Piece


