Is Tesco Finest Multigrain Part Baked Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour
  • rye flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oatmeal
  • barley malt flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough ( Wheat ), Yeast, Brown Linseed, Alcohol, Yellow Linseed, Millet, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Seeds, Malted Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Oatmeal , Deactivated Yeast, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Multigrain Part Baked Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Multigrain Part Baked Baguettes with Sourdough 2 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking