Is Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Risotto Rice [Water, Risotto Rice], Whole Milk , Water, Portobello Mushroom (7%), Mushroom (7%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), White Wine, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Thyme, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin].
Check Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


