Is Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- medium fat hard cheese
- pecorino medium fat hard cheese
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Risotto Rice [Water, Risotto Rice], Whole Milk , Water, Portobello Mushroom (7%), Mushroom (7%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), White Wine, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Thyme, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin].
Check Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Trader Joe's Mushroom & Company Multipurpose Umami Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Mushroom Risotto 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


