Is Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Soured Cream ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Passion Fruit Purée (4.5%), Raspberry (3.5%), Seeded Passion Fruit Purée (3%), Orange Juice, Light Brown Soft Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Firming Agent (Monocalcium Phosphate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Free From Raspberry Strawberry Soya Alternative 4X90g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


