Is Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- soured cream
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- milk
- whipping cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Soured Cream ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Passion Fruit Purée (4.5%), Raspberry (3.5%), Seeded Passion Fruit Purée (3%), Orange Juice, Light Brown Soft Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Firming Agent (Monocalcium Phosphate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Free From Raspberry Strawberry Soya Alternative 4X90g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


