Is Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (10%), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Soured Cream ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Passion Fruit Purée (4.5%), Raspberry (3.5%), Seeded Passion Fruit Purée (3%), Orange Juice, Light Brown Soft Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Firming Agent (Monocalcium Phosphate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt
Noosa Cheesecake Bites Raspberry
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Tesco Free From Raspberry Strawberry Soya Alternative 4X90g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Passionfruit & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


